Situations That May Not be Thought of as Workers Comp, but Should be Reported
[…] Situations That May Not be Thought of as Workers Comp, but Should be Reported
The New Hampshire Workers’ Compensation Statute, RSA 281-A:2,XI defines injury as an, “accidental injury or death arising out of and in the course of employment”. Both criteria must be met in order for a claim to be compensable.
PARTNER SPOTLIGHT
F & I/Aftermarket Products, Insurance, Automotive Technology Training & Compliance